• Hi Guest
    Please create your ads in the New Marketplace by using the tab above or the following link Here.
    These forums will be locked for new posts in the near future.

QLD 2.5 yr old female Woma

Status
Not open for further replies.

critterguy

Active Member
Scientific Name
Aspidites ramsayi

Common Name
Woma python

Age
2.5yrs

Sex
Female

Size
3.5ft

Quantity Available
1

Willing to Trade For
Gillens or Storr's monitor or a few geckos

Bred By
Michael Finger (Julatten)

General Description
Great temperment and colouring, has a couple of small sores on her from getting needles last year, they don't affect her shedding or health and have gradually gotten smaller with sheds.

Location
Townsville

Willing to Freight?
Yes

Contact Details
Private message me

License Number (Required for NSW and SA Sellers)
WIWL08649110
 

critterguy

Active Member
Still available, Nearly 3 yr old female Woma python, feeds, sheds and handles well $400 ono Townsville. Only minor flaw are some old sores from needles (been fading with each couple of sheds). Willing to freight, willing to deliver if within 200km of Townsville.

Am keen to trade if is multiple female pilbara smooth knob-tailed gecko's or a small sp of monitor or a/a couple of a interesting sp of skink ie. Gidgee, Land mullet, majors etc
 

Attachments

  • IMG_0428.jpg
    IMG_0428.jpg
    86.6 KB · Views: 98
  • IMG_1643.jpg
    IMG_1643.jpg
    444.8 KB · Views: 109
  • IMG_2531.jpg
    IMG_2531.jpg
    122.4 KB · Views: 96
  • IMG_2530.jpg
    IMG_2530.jpg
    88.6 KB · Views: 103
  • IMG_2546.jpg
    IMG_2546.jpg
    113.3 KB · Views: 100
  • IMG_1687.jpg
    IMG_1687.jpg
    434.2 KB · Views: 110
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top