• Hi Guest
    Please create your ads in the New Marketplace by using the tab above or the following link Here.
    These forums will be locked for new posts in the near future.

QLD Jungle Juvi for swaps

Status
Not open for further replies.

ldaxh33

Not so new Member
Scientific Name
Morelia spilota cheynei

Common Name
Jungle Python

Age
18months

Sex
M
(sold to me as one anyway, untested)

Size
1m

Quantity Available
1

Willing to Trade For
enclosure

Bred By
?

General Description
Really want this guy gone this weekend!!! WTS - jungle Python, 18mths old and about 1m. Was a very bad feeder for the first year now he will eat anything anytime it's offered. Great markings but is quite defensive. Would be a good display animal or breeder when he gets older.

Location
Thorneside
(Brisbane area)

Willing to Freight?
No

Contact Details
Ph: 0478318682

License Number (Required for NSW and SA Sellers)
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top