• Hi Guest
    Please create your ads in the New Marketplace by using the tab above or the following link Here.
    These forums will be locked for new posts in the near future.

NSW 1 too many boys

Status
Not open for further replies.

dragonlover1

Very Well-Known Member
Trusted Seller
Joined
Sep 20, 2009
Messages
2,591
Reaction score
1,587
Location
Sydney
Scientific Name

Ctenophorus nuchalis
Common Name

Central netted dragon
Age
5 mo

Sex
M

Size

SV 8cm/ST 17cm
Quantity Available
1

Willing to Trade For

similar female or other reptile of interest R1 R2
Bred By


General Description
I ended up with 2 boys and can't keep them together so will swap for similar size female or other reptiles of interest

Location
Liverpool NSW

Willing to Freight?

no
Contact Details
PM or phone 0413048281

License Number (Required for NSW and SA Sellers)
AKL83393
 

dragonlover1

Very Well-Known Member
Trusted Seller
Joined
Sep 20, 2009
Messages
2,591
Reaction score
1,587
Location
Sydney
surely someone needs a boy, I don't want to keep him isolated
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Latest posts

Top