• If you have bought, sold or gained information from our Classifieds, please donate to Aussie Pythons and Snakes and give back.

    You can become a Supporting Member or just click here to donate.

QLD 2.5yo female bearded dragon

Help Support AUSSIE PYTHONS:

Status
Not open for further replies.

nagini-baby

Very Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 15, 2010
Messages
1,446
Reaction score
0
Location
brisbane
Scientific Name
p vitticept

Common Name
central bearded

Age 2.5


Sex f


Size
big and fat

Quantity Available
1

Willing to Trade For
dragons of interest: mountain dragons, central netteds, female water dragon. painted dragons... ect ect make me an offer

snakes of interest : woma, bhp. possibly others. (must be very easy to handle)

Bred By purchased from hawekesbury reptiles


General Description friendly beardie, our peaches is no longer needed and i would prefer her to go on to a pet home. although she is young isnt the best breeder as she produces large multiple clutches but the survival rates arent fantastic.
she will make some one a great pet. might even be good for kids a real sweet heart and im sad to let her go but i need the space!!


Location bellbowrie


Willing to Freight?


Contact Details pm


License Number (Required for NSW and SA Sellers)

,
 
Last edited:

nagini-baby

Very Well-Known Member
Joined
Jan 15, 2010
Messages
1,446
Reaction score
0
Location
brisbane
also interested in some geckos

or pythons. nothing that gets massive though. needs to handle well. really wanting to move her on.

very negotiable
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Latest posts

Top