• If you have bought, sold or gained information from our Classifieds, please donate to Aussie Pythons and Snakes and give back.

    You can become a Supporting Member or just click here to donate.

NSW Baby Shingleback

Help Support AUSSIE PYTHONS:

Status
Not open for further replies.

Native_EWD

Active Member
Joined
Jul 27, 2012
Messages
118
Reaction score
1
Location
Sydney
Scientific Name
Tiliqua rugosa

Common Name
Shingleback, Bob-tail

Age
2 weeks

Size
20cm

Quantity Available
1

Willing to Trade For
Broad range of reptiles, excluding snakes.
Let me know what you have.

Bred By
Myself

General Description
Baby shingleback born 21/03/14.
Comes from a nice pair of white & gold parents.
Eating very well and growing fast.

Location
Western Sydney

Willing to Freight?
No

Contact Details
0413 155 134 or on here.

IMG_1473 1.jpg

IMG_1473 1.jpg
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top