• If you have bought, sold or gained information from our Classifieds, please donate to Aussie Pythons and Snakes and give back.

    You can become a Supporting Member or just click here to donate.

VIC Breeding pair Children's pythons for knob tailed geckos

Help Support AUSSIE PYTHONS:

Status
Not open for further replies.

nurse_boy

Not so new Member
Joined
Jan 9, 2009
Messages
91
Reaction score
0
Location
Bright Victoria
Scientific Name
Antaresia Childreni

Common Name
Childrens pythons

Age
4

Sex
M + F

Size
Average adult size

Quantity Available
2 (proven breeding pair)

Willing to Trade For
Any knob tailed gecko's, or thick tailed geckos.

Bred By
Unsure

General Description
Beautiful temperament childrens, They are the last of my snake collection, getting more into the gecko's these days, will be sad to see these little guys go, but trying to cut the size of the collection down!

Location
Bright, Victoria

Willing to Freight?
yes

Contact Details
PM here

License Number (Required for NSW and SA Sellers)
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top