• If you have bought, sold or gained information from our Classifieds, please donate to Aussie Pythons and Snakes and give back.

    You can become a Supporting Member or just click here to donate.

NSW Female Darwin

Help Support AUSSIE PYTHONS:

Status
Not open for further replies.

snakelady-viper

Well-Known Member
Joined
Oct 26, 2004
Messages
725
Reaction score
0
Location
Hunter Valley
Scientific Name
Morelia variegata

Common Name
Darwin Carpet Python

Age
12 months

Sex
FEMALE

Size
1 and a Half feet

Quantity Available
ONE

Willing to Trade For
Female bredli

Bred By
na

General Description
Feeding well on thawed rats and mice Love quail Ok handler but is cage defensive Very nice colours

Location
Maitland

Willing to Freight?
NO

Contact Details
0419406571 OR EMAIL [email protected] for pics

License Number (Required for NSW and SA Sellers)
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Latest posts

Top