• Hi Guest
    Please create your ads in the New Marketplace by using the tab above or the following link Here.
    These forums will be locked for new posts in the near future.

QLD GTP for Albino Darwin Male Breeder

Status
Not open for further replies.

JezJez

Active Member
Joined
Dec 16, 2010
Messages
146
Reaction score
0
Location
Brisbane
image.jpgimage.jpgimage.jpg

Scientific Name


Morelia Viridis

Common Name

Green Tree Python

Age

Approx 14 months

Sex

Unknown

Size

approx 60cm

Quantity Available

Just one

Willing to Trade For

Proven breeder MALE Albino Darwin Carpet

Bred By


General Description

healthy young GTP, just completed colour change a month ago. Nice blue markings starting to show through. Not aggressive, though rarely handled. Feeds every time on thawed rats.

Location

Sunshine Coast or Brisbane

Willing to Freight?

Yes via AAE, approx $55

Contact Details

PM or text 0466662144
License Number (Required for NSW and SA Sellers)
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Latest posts

Top