• If you have bought, sold or gained information from our Classifieds, please donate to Aussie Pythons and Snakes and give back.

    You can become a Supporting Member or just click here to donate.

QLD Jungle Juvi for swaps

Help Support AUSSIE PYTHONS:

Status
Not open for further replies.

ldaxh33

Not so new Member
Joined
Jul 23, 2009
Messages
17
Reaction score
0
Scientific Name
Morelia spilota cheynei

Common Name
Jungle Python

Age
18months

Sex
M
(sold to me as one anyway, untested)

Size
1m

Quantity Available
1

Willing to Trade For
enclosure

Bred By
?

General Description
Really want this guy gone this weekend!!! WTS - jungle Python, 18mths old and about 1m. Was a very bad feeder for the first year now he will eat anything anytime it's offered. Great markings but is quite defensive. Would be a good display animal or breeder when he gets older.

Location
Thorneside
(Brisbane area)

Willing to Freight?
No

Contact Details
Ph: 0478318682

License Number (Required for NSW and SA Sellers)
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top