• If you have bought, sold or gained information from our Classifieds, please donate to Aussie Pythons and Snakes and give back.

    You can become a Supporting Member or just click here to donate.

QLD Nephrurus levis pilbarensis-50% poss het albino

Help Support AUSSIE PYTHONS:

Status
Not open for further replies.

mummabear

Well-Known Member
Joined
Nov 15, 2009
Messages
460
Reaction score
0
Location
Cairns
Scientific Name

Nephrurus levis pilbarensis
Common Name
Pilbara Smooth Knob Tailed Gecko

Age
2-3 Months

Size

Good
Quantity Available
1 sexed Pair

Bred By

Me
General Description
Male is on the left, 2 months old, Female is on the right, 3 months old.
These guys will be one of the last lots of possible hets ill be selling. Bred from a 100% het to a possible het pairing. Lovely pair. Growing well on woodies.

Location
Cairns

Willing to Freight?
Will freight for an additional $75 via Qantas freight.

Contact Details
PM or 0402905980

License Number (Required for NSW and SA Sellers)
 

Attachments

  • 672A4908 rs.jpg
    672A4908 rs.jpg
    77.5 KB · Views: 238
Status
Not open for further replies.

Latest posts

Top