• If you have bought, sold or gained information from our Classifieds, please donate to Aussie Pythons and Snakes and give back.

    You can become a Supporting Member or just click here to donate.

SA Nephrurus wheeleri for sale.

Help Support AUSSIE PYTHONS:

Status
Not open for further replies.

OzGecko

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jul 8, 2006
Messages
480
Reaction score
1
Location
Adelaide, South Australia
Scientific Name
Nephrurus wheeleri

Common Name
Banded Knob-tailed Geckos

Age
Juvenile

Size
varies

Quantity Available
2x unknown hatchlings.
Also sexed juvenile pairs available

Bred By


General Description
Unsexed hatchling and juvenile pairs of wheeleri available. All feeding well on crickets. Unsexed juveniles $220 each, sexed pairs $550pr.

Location
Adelaide, SA

Willing to Freight?
At buyers expense

Contact Details
pm initially

License Number (Required for NSW and SA Sellers)
C08853
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Latest posts

Top