• If you have bought, sold or gained information from our Classifieds, please donate to Aussie Pythons and Snakes and give back.

    You can become a Supporting Member or just click here to donate.

Pilbrensis knobtail pairs X2

Help Support AUSSIE PYTHONS:

Status
Not open for further replies.

baden

Not so new Member
Joined
Aug 6, 2009
Messages
22
Reaction score
0
Location
Bribie island QLD
Scientific Name
Nephrurus levis pilbarensis


Common name
Smooth knobtailed gecko


Age
2-3yrs


Sex
Male and Female



Quantity Available
2 Pairs


Bred By
unknown


General Description
2 Adult pairs of pilbarensis knobtails for sale $500.00p/pair
Excellent colours, one pair female is very light (hypo) and male is very quite dark.
Other pair more typical but still neat.
Location
Bathurst NSW 2795


Willing to Freight?
Nope, sorry


Contact Details
0402576777 MSG anytime of the day will respond ASAP.....


License Number (Required for NSW and SA Sellers)
 

baden

Not so new Member
Joined
Aug 6, 2009
Messages
22
Reaction score
0
Location
Bribie island QLD
Only one pair left (Light female and dark male) Other pair sold today payment pending.
 

baden

Not so new Member
Joined
Aug 6, 2009
Messages
22
Reaction score
0
Location
Bribie island QLD
Hypo female and dark male pilbrensis knob tails for sale $350.00 ono must go guys im leaving the state!!!
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Latest posts

Top