• If you have bought, sold or gained information from our Classifieds, please donate to Aussie Pythons and Snakes and give back.

    You can become a Supporting Member or just click here to donate.

QLD Yearling yellow Central Bearded Dragons

Help Support AUSSIE PYTHONS:

Status
Not open for further replies.

book

Active Member
Joined
Nov 10, 2007
Messages
281
Reaction score
0
Location
Bundaberg
Scientific Name
Pogona vitticeps

Common Name
Inland / Central Beared Dragon

Age
1 year

Size
140mm SVL

Quantity Available
3

Bred By
Me

General Description
Two female and one male yearling beardies. All siblings from unrelated yellow parents.
Slow starters so they are small for yearlings but healthy and growing well. Feeding on dusted insects and mixed veg consisting of kale, endive, Asian greens, grated butternut pumpkin and sweet potato.
One female has missing toes on back left foot from an early encounter with a sibling.
All others complete toes and tail tips.
First photo male.

Location
Bundaberg

Willing to Freight?
Yes, with Qantas at buyer cost.

Contact Details
PM or email [email protected]
 

Attachments

  • yearling-male3.jpg
    yearling-male3.jpg
    141.7 KB · Views: 66
  • mini1.jpg
    mini1.jpg
    158.6 KB · Views: 68
  • toes1.jpg
    toes1.jpg
    162.3 KB · Views: 65
Status
Not open for further replies.

Latest posts

Top