NSW **Knobtail Clearout** last for this season - Stellatus, Levis & Amyae

Discussion in 'For Sale (Lizards & Monitors)' started by Gecko :), Jul 10, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Gecko :)

    Gecko :) Guest

    Scientific Name
    Nephrurus Stellatus, Levis & Amyae


    Common Name
    Starred Knobtail, Smooth Knobtail & Rough Knobtail

    Bred By Me


    General Description
    All feeding well on Woodies & Crickets.


    Stellatus
    Females 3-4 Months old $340 each (3 available)
    Welcome to Facebook - Log In, Sign Up or Learn More

    Levis
    Male 5 months old $150 (last 1)
    Welcome to Facebook - Log In, Sign Up or Learn More

    Female 6 months old $200 (last 1)
    Welcome to Facebook - Log In, Sign Up or Learn More


    Amyae
    Males - Yearlings $400 each (2 Available)


    Last sellout for the season, more available towards the end of the year.
    Expecting:
    Levis, Occidentalis, Pilbarensis, Stellatus, Laevissimus, Wheeleri, Asper & Amyae


    Location
    Windsor / Richmond area NSW

    Willing to Freight?
    Yes, at buyers expense

    Contact Details
    PM, enquiries@ausreptiles.com.au or 0433 530 386

    License Number (Required for NSW and SA Sellers) provided at time of purchase
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jul 10, 2011
  2. Gecko :)

    Gecko :) Guest

    All sold except
    1 Female Stellatus
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page