• If you have bought, sold or gained information from our Classifieds, please donate to Aussie Pythons and Snakes and give back.

    You can become a Supporting Member or just click here to donate.

Varanus Tristis

Aussie Pythons & Snakes Forum

Help Support Aussie Pythons & Snakes Forum:

Status
Not open for further replies.

Daniel_Penrith

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 12, 2007
Messages
749
Reaction score
0
Location
Western Sydney
Scientific Name
Varanus Tristis

Common Name
Black headed monitor

Age
3.5yrs

Sex
i think its a male

Size
roughly 45cm i could be abit bigger

Quantity Available
1

Price
350

Bred By
Matt Bonnett

General Description
Nice looking monitor. very active, feeding on pinkies, turkey mince, any insects! and the odd feeder fish. Alice springs locale. Pics to come shortly
Location
Penrith

Willing to Freight?
Yes after the new year and at buyers expense

Contact Details
PM me or 0413 265 715

License Number (Required for NSW and SA Sellers)
Upon Sale
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top