• Hi Guest
    Please create your ads in the New Marketplace by using the tab above or the following link Here.
    These forums will be locked for new posts in the near future.

QLD Swap lace monitor for green tree python

Status
Not open for further replies.

666PYTHON

Active Member
Joined
Dec 10, 2010
Messages
137
Reaction score
0
Location
caboolture/ brisbane
Swap lace monitor and sxr black and gold jungle

Scientific Name


Common Name
Sxr jungle
Lace monitor
Age
3
2
Sex
female
Unknown

Size
4foot
3foot
Quantity Available
1
1
Willing to Trade For
For hatchling jag or RP jungle
A hatchling or yearling green tree python
or both for hatchling yearling green tree python
Bred By
Sxr
unknown

General Description
Jungle- great colours high yellow bite snappy has I haven't handled her much but will calm with handling

Lace monitor- Had this fella since he was 6weeks old, nice original colours and stripes, has never bitten me ever but is cage defensive will only whip you when getting out once out and calm he's great just crawls all over you! Reason for selling is I don't have enough time to spend with him.
Location
Queensland, Beachmere

Willing to Freight?
No

Contact Details
Pm on here or text
Only text me please as I work night shift ATM! 0447001382
License Number (Required for NSW and SA Sellers)
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top